Meet Jonathan Davenport...
(Heath Lawson Photography)

Date of Birth: October 31, 1983

Hometown: Blairsville, Georgia

Current Residence: Pelzer, South Carolina

Nickname: "Superman"

Family: J.L. (father), Jane (mother), Janie (sister), Joe (brother), Rachel (wife), & Blane (son)

Hobbies: Riding Motorcycles & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 1991

Favorite Track: Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Fairbury, Illinois

Favorite Race: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Knoxville Late Model Nationals' - Knoxville (IA) Raceway

Most Memorable Moments: Winning the 2015 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series National Championship and Crown Jewel Races!

Career Goal: Keep Winning Races!

 

Click Here to View a Full List of Jonathan's Career Accomplishments

 

 

Contact Crew Store Photos Sponsors Tour Profile Home Delph Communications

Home Profile Tour Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter!